Website Privacy and Cookies Policy

Privacy Notice

Your privacy is important to us. It is our policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, and other sites we own and operate.

We only ask for personal information when we truly need it to provide a service to you. We collect it by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent. We also let you know why we’re collecting it and how it will be used.

We only retain collected information for as long as necessary to provide you with your requested service. What data we store, we’ll protect within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We don’t share any personally identifying information publicly or with third-parties, except when required to by law.

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.

You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site.

On our website and other website owned or operated by us we use the following types of cookies:

Most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public/online/cookies/.

Cookies set by our website and their purpose:

  • DYNSRV [Session Cookie] – DYNSRV cookie is added by our load balancer to track which web server to send the visitor to. Its purpose is to improve the performance of the website. This is an essential cookie to the operation of the site that is always set by the load balancer and does not store any personal information.
  • __cfduid [Session Cookie] – The “__cfduid” cookie is set by the CloudFlare service to identify trusted web traffic. It does not correspond to any user id in the web application, nor does the cookie store any personally identifiable information. Read here for more information: https://support.cloudflare.com/hc/en-us/articles/200170156-What-does-the-CloudFlare-cfduid-cookie-do-
  • cookieconsent_dismissed [Session Cookie] – This cookie is set once you click the accept icon on the cookie consent banner, so you are not asked to do it repeatedly.

Acceptance

Your continued use of our website will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy, personal information and use of cookies. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, feel free to contact us.